Bronx Karate Training Center

Call us: 888-392-3562

Excel Martial Arts Schedule

Monday
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Morning Cross-training
  • 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM After School 1
  • 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basic Jr Achievers White/Yellow
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga I w/ Priscilla
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Evening Cross-training
  • 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers II Green- Red
  • 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers III Brown - Black
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Insanity
  • 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM Adult Training (All Ranks)
Tuesday
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Morning Cross-training
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM After School 1
  • 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Dragons I Yellow-Blue
  • 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Dragons II Green - Black
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boxing
  • 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Basic Dragons White/Yellow
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Gentle Yoga w/ Nicole
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Evening Cross-training
  • 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers I Yellow - Blue
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Teen Training (All Ranks)
  • 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Yoga I/II w/ Nicole
  • 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Ladies Cardio Kickboxing Bootcamp @ Buhre
  • 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Evening Cross-training
Wednesday
  • 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM After School 1
  • 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Starter Programs Basic Jr Achievers White/Yellow
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga II w/ Priscilla
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Evening Cross-training
  • 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers II Green- Red
  • 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers III Brown - Black
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Zumba w/ Al
  • 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM Adult Training (All Ranks)
Thursday
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Morning Cross-training
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM After School 1
  • 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Starter Programs Basic Dragons White/Yellow
  • 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Dragons I Yellow-Blue
  • 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Dragons II Green-Black
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Evening Cross-training
  • 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers I Yellow - Blue
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Yoga I
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Ladies Cardio Kickboxing Bootcamp @ Buhre
  • 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Evening Cross-training
Friday
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Morning Cross-training
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM After School 1
  • 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Kids Yoga
  • 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Starter Programs Basic Jr Achievers White/Yellow
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Demo Team Practice
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Evening Cross-training
  • 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Yoga II Advanced
  • 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers III Brown - Black
  • 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM Teens All Ranks
  • 9:00 PM - 9:45 PM Adult Training (All Ranks)
Saturday
  • 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM Leadership
  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Yoga I
  • 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Woman's Krav Maga
  • 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Starter Programs Basic Dragons White/Yellow
  • 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Black Belt Club Training BBC Dragons I Yellow-Blue
  • 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Black Belt Club Training BBC Dragons II Green - Black
  • 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers I Yellow - Blue
  • 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Power Yoga
  • 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Weekend Cross-training w/Ivan
  • 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Boxing
  • 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM Black Belt Club Training BBC Jr Achievers II Green - Red
  • 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM KickNastics
  • 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Teens All Ranks
Sunday

Bronx's only state of the art Karate Facility


Request More Information

Cancel